Live Chat

I AM GETTING ERRORS

Anything related to Wolfire Games and/or its products

I AM GETTING ERRORS

Postby JeffisOrange » Sun Dec 28, 2014 5:01 pm

Whenever I load up the campaign or the arena I get an error that says,"Could not load image: C:\Users\Jeff\Documents\Wolfire\Overgrowth\Data\Textures\ShadowMaps\stucco_courtyard_arena1.png

Please help because I can't play the gamemodes I want to play.

I also get an error that says"Texture format is not GL_BGRA:0"
JeffisOrange
 
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Dec 28, 2014 4:53 pm

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Postby Endoperez » Mon Dec 29, 2014 12:32 am

Hi there! I can't help (no access to my gaming PC) but hopefully someone else will be able to do something.

I don't think the campaign works yet, it's unfinished.

You should register as a preorderer, following this guide:
forums.wolfire.com/viewtopic.php?f=2&t=16422
User avatar
Endoperez
 
Posts: 5668
Joined: Sun Jan 11, 2009 7:41 am
Location: cold and dark and lovely Finland

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Postby Chakada » Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:30 pm

I have the same problem and I need some one to post it here, screw that stupid preorderer crap because that stupid humblebundle crap doesn't work. So just give us a fix or some one tell us that we aren't the only ones
Chakada
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:07 pm

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Postby rodeje25 » Sat Jan 17, 2015 5:12 pm

Chakada wrote:I have the same problem and I need some one to post it here, screw that stupid preorderer crap because that stupid humblebundle crap doesn't work. So just give us a fix or some one tell us that we aren't the only ones

you only have one frickin post and are probably very lazy to test it out agian
User avatar
rodeje25
 
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2014 1:17 am
Location: Cold and Rainy Netherlands

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Postby Chakada » Sat Jan 17, 2015 5:39 pm

I wouldnt go Ll this way just because it happens once, it happened like everytime I played arena, or loaded it. And yes I only have one post because I come here to report a bug, not because I want to stayactive
Chakada
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:07 pm

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Postby Chakada » Sat Jan 17, 2015 5:41 pm

Also I used to be able to play arena until this came from nowhere
Chakada
 
Posts: 3
Joined: Fri Jan 16, 2015 11:07 pm

Re: I AM GETTING ERRORS

Postby rodeje25 » Sat Jan 17, 2015 9:02 pm

you shouldnt try to play the campaign right now because there is no campaign. the only time i was able to play campaign was when i bought it and then you would stand on a brick fighting agianst rabbits. just like the arena right now.
User avatar
rodeje25
 
Posts: 1034
Joined: Wed Mar 12, 2014 1:17 am
Location: Cold and Rainy Netherlands


Return to Wolfire

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests

Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group cron